Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Board of Directors | Post 56 | Teams | Upcoming Events | Baseball Links | Hardball Cafe | Season Programs | Hotels | Contact Us

Idaho Falls American Legion Baseball ... 2011

2005 Bracket/Teams/Scores

MAJOR
hdr_logo_s.gif
TOURNAMENT SPONSOR

Download Bracket

NOTE: ALL TIMES "MOUNTAIN STANDARD TIME" (subtract 1 hour for PST)

        REVISION 1 - CHANGES SATURDAY GAME TIMES NOTE (3)

MONDAY BRACKETING CHANGED BASED ON NOTE (1)

                                       DOUBLE ELIMINATION BRACKETING

                                            AMERICAN LEGION BASEBALL
                          NORTHWEST CLASS "A" REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                 IDAHO FALLS, IDAHO  AUGUST 12 - 16, 2005
UNOFFICIAL SCORES
Wyoming-Casper Drillers -11
 
Friday, August 12th       (1 ) Wyoming-Casper Drillers - 1 W11 Washington-Burlington Sox - 13
9:30 A.M.   SEE NOTE 2
    (IF NEEDED)
Alaska-Fairbanks 49er's -4 Saturday, August 13th       (7)  Idaho-Boise Barons - 5 Tuesday, August 16th      (15)  REGIONAL CHAMPION
12:30 P.M.   Following Game 14

Washington-Burlington Sox

Utah-Box Elder Bees "A" - 2      
      W14 Montana-Gallatin Valley Outlaws - 6
Friday, August 12th       (3)   Idaho-Boise Barons - 16  
4:30 P.M.  
   
Idaho-Boise Barons - 12  
Sunday, August 14th      (11)  Washington-Burlington Sox- 12
6:00 P.M.  
Washington-Burlington Sox -7    
     
Friday, August 12th       (2)  Washington-Burlington Sox-24    
12:30 P.M.      
       
Oregon-Roseburg Pepsi -1 Saturday, August 13th     (8)    
4:30 P.M.  
Montana-Gallatin Valley Outlaws - 12    Washington-Burlington Sox - 9  
    Monday, August 15th      (13)  Oregon-Roseburg Pepsi - 15
Friday, August 12th       (4)   Montana-Gallatin Valley Outlaws - 6 6:00 P.M.  
7:30 P.M.    
     
Idaho Falls Rangers - 1    
   
   
L8 Montana-Gallatin Valley Outlaws - 18    
       SEE NOTE 2
L1 Alaska-Fairbanks 49er's - 1 Sunday, August 14th      (10)       Tuesday, August 16th      (14)
  3:00 P.M.

Roseburg Pepsi(Note 1) - 18

    12:00 P.M.
Saturday, August 13th       (5)    
9:30 A.M.  Utah-Box Elder Bees "A" - 6  
   
L3 Utah-Box Elder Bees "A"-18  
 
 
L2 Oregon-Roseburg Pepsi- 15 L11 Idaho-Boise Barons - 5  
     
Saturday, August 13st       (6)  Oregon-Roseburg Pepsi - 11 Monday, August 15th      (12)  Montana-Gallatin Valley Outlaws - 17
7:30 P.M.   2:00 P.M.
  Sunday, August 14th      (9)  
L4 Idaho Falls Rangers - 2 12:00 P.M.

 Montana-Gallatin Valley Outlaws (Note 1) - 6

 
L7 Wyoming-Casper Drillers - 7
NOTE:   (1) PAIRING FOR GAME 12 & 13 WILL NOT MATCH PREVIOUS OPPONENT AGAINST EACH OTHER UNLESS ABSOLUTELY NECESSARY.
             (2) IF 3 TEAMS REMAIN AFTER GAME 13, THE WINNER OF GAME 11 AUTOMATICALLY RECEIVE THE BYE.
             (3) THE CHOICE OF GAME TIME OF THE HOST TEAM MAY BE EXPRESSED FOR THE FIRST AND SECOND DAY OF PLAY ONLY.