Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Board of Directors | Post 56 | Teams | Upcoming Events | Baseball Links | Hardball Cafe | Season Programs | Hotels | Contact Us

Idaho Falls American Legion Baseball ... 2011

2009 "A" Area C District Tournament Bracket/Teams/Scores

REVISED 7/27/09 - Final Results
 
 

Championship Bracket
Upper Valley   (26-6)
#3 Seed
Kimberly   (22-10)   Upper Valley
#6 Seed 3:00 P.M. Game 5  
   
9:00 A.M. Game 1   Kimberly  
   
Hillcrest   (15-18)    
#11 Seed  
3:00 P.M. Game 15 Upper Valley
Bear Lake   (16-17)  
#10 Seed    
Bear Lake  
9:00 A.M. Game 2      
   
Burley   (20-12) 3:00 P.M. Game 6 Blackfoot  
#7 Seed      
Blackfoot   (26-6)    
#2 Seed  
6:00 P.M. Game 20 Bonneville
Buhl   (25-7)   District Champion to State
#4 Seed    
Razorbacks (22-9)    Buhl   Upper Valley
#5 Seed 6:00 P.M. Game 7     Loser - District #2 to State
   
12:00 P.M. Game 3   Razorbacks  
   
Rebels   (10-23)    
#12 Seed  
6:00 P.M. Game 16 Bonneville
Twin Falls   (17-16)    
#9 Seed      
Wood River    
12:00 P.M. Game 4        
     
Wood River   (17-16) 6:00 P.M. Game 8 Bonneville  
#8 Seed  
Bonneville   (26-5)
#1 Seed
Consolation Bracket
Rebels
Loser 3  
 
9:00 A.M. Game 9   Rebels
   
Kimberly    
Loser 5  
 
3:00 P.M. Game 13 Rebels
   
Twin Falls    
Loser 4    
  9:00 A.M. Game 17 Buhl
9:00 A.M. Game 10   Twin Falls    
     
Bear Lake   Buhl  
Loser 6 Loser 16  
 
3:00 P.M. Game 19 Buhl
Hillcrest   Winner - District #3 to State
Loser 1   Blackfoot  
    Loser 15  
12:00 P.M. Game 11   Hillcrest    
       
Razorbacks   12:00 P.M. Game 18 Blackfoot
Loser 7    
   
6:00 P.M. Game 14 Wood River
 
Burley  
Loser 2  
   
12:00 P.M. Game 12   Wood River
 
Wood River
Loser 8
Play-In Games Monday, July 20, 2009
Visitors Home Winner
17 Jerome (3-29)   @ 8  Wood River (16-16) Wood River
16 Rangers (3-29) @ 9 Twin Falls (16-16) Twin Falls
15 Shelley (6-26) @ 10 Bear Lake (15-17) Bear Lake
14 Marsh Falls (9-23) @ 11 Hillcrest (14-18) Hillcrest
13 Rebels (9-23) @ 12 Skyline (13-19) Rebels
Wednesday, July 22 Hillcrest High Tautphaus
9:00 A.M. Game 1 Game 2
12:00 P.M. Game 3 Game 4
3:00 P.M. Game 5 Game 6
6:00 P.M. Game 7 Game 8
Thursday, July 23 Hillcrest High Tautphaus
9:00 A.M. Game 9 Game 10
Melaleuca Park
12:00 P.M. Game 11 Game 12
3:00 P.M. Game 13 Game 15
6:00 P.M. Game 14 Game 16
Friday, July 24   Hillcrest High
9:00 A.M. Game 17
Melaleuca Park
12:00 P.M. Game 18
3:00 P.M. Game 19
6:00 P.M. Game 20